Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December on Personal Data Protection, PLANOS FÉRRICOS, S.L.U. (hereinafter PLAFESA), with tax ID number (CIF): B-86327160 hereby informs the User that it is the owner of personal data files entered in the General Data Protection Register (R.G.P.D.) where the User’s data have been added and are processed in order to provide the User with the requested services and send the User information about the company that may be of interest.

SENDING AND RECORDING OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is mandatory in order to contact and receive information about the services provided by PLAFESA. Any User that does not provide the requested personal data or that does not accept this data protection policy may not subscribe, register or receive information about said services.
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a consequence of you sending it shall be added to a file owned by PLAFESA with registered office in C/Progreso, 4 – POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL LOS OLIVOS – 28906 GETAFE (MADRID), with all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 being implemented.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA PROVIDED

The User that sends information to PLAFESA is the only responsible party for the veracity and accuracy of the data included, exonerating PLAFESA from any responsibility in this regard.
The Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the provided personal data and undertake to keep them duly updated.
The User hereby accepts to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.
PLAFESA is not responsible for the veracity of any information that it has not prepared itself or any that indicates another source, and therefore does not accept any responsibility whatsoever regarding any possible damages that could arise from the use of said information. PLAFESA is exonerated from any responsibility for any damages or losses that the User might suffer as a consequence of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by PLAFESA if they come from sources other than PLAFESA.

PLAFESA shall not disclose personal data to third parties. However, if the data were disclosed to a third party it would require prior notification, requesting the express consent of the affected party by virtue of Art. 6 of the Protection of Personal Data Act (LOPD).

DISCLOSURE OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

You may send your communications and exercise your rights to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by post to: c. PROGRESO, 4 – POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL LOS OLIVOS – 28906 GETAFE (MADRID), or by e-mail to: info@plafesa.es together with valid proof of identity as accepted in law, such as a photocopy of your national ID card (D.N.I.) and stating “DATA PROTECTION” in the subject line.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions regarding personal data protection and accepts and consents to their processing by PLAFESA, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

PLAFESA reserves the right to change this policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law, as well as the industry’s practices. In these cases, PLAFESA shall announce the changes made on this website with reasonable notice before their implementation.